shop by
Category
items
0 

HP ProCurve 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver - J9152A

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

AVERAGE RATING
5 out of 5
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
Total Reviews
1
5
Overall Satisfaction
5
Value
5
Ease of Use
5
Performance

Expensive but good quality

on 4/18/2012

Unfortunately, the items were not compatible with HP switches we purchased but the item itself is a great item.

Was this review helpful to you?

YESNO

Product Overview

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

Specifications

Manufacturer HP SWITCHING
Mfg Part# J9152A
SKU 210721976
UPC 884420143321
UPC 14 00884420143321
Features
Application/Usage Data Networking
Product Type XFP
Compatibility HP ProCurve 6600 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 2910al Switch Series
Manufacturer Part Number J9152A
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Full-duplex
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name ProCurve 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver
Network Technology 10GBase-LRM
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name HP
Height 0.5"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification WEEE
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LRM
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Full-duplex
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number J9152A
Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name ProCurve 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name HP
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Connectivity Media 10GBase-LRM
Additional Information Distance: 220 m Wavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility HP ProCurve 6600 Switch Series HP ProCurve 2910al Switch Series
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority WEEE
Dimensions 0.47" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.19" Depth
Application/Usage Data Networking

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Digicom Technology LLC $249.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BecTech Global $283.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
No Description Available
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Prince Technology $399.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand New Factory Sealed. Lifetime Manufacturers Warranty. Expedited Shipping Available. Ships Today!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $492.17 + $10.10 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Technology Galaxy $664.73 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$249.99 + free shipping
$905.00 You save $655.01 (72%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 250 ($2.50) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
Recent Product Reviews


Expensive but good quality on Apr 18, 2012

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT