HP ProCurve 10Gigabit Ethernet CX4 Optical Media Converter - J8439A

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

HEWLETT PACKARD PROCURVE 10-GBE CX4 MEDIA CONVERTER

Specifications

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard
Mfg Part# J8439A
SKU 10403639
UPC 829160455099
UPC 14 00829160455099
Features
Total Number of Ports 1
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number J8439A
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name ProCurve Media Converter
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name HP
Maximum Distance Supported 984.25 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm / 50/125 µm
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority REACH
Network Technology 10GBase-CX4
Form Factor Internal
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x CX4 Network
Number of Ports 1
Product Type Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number J8439A
Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Model J8439A
Product Name ProCurve J8439A Media Converter
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name HP
Distance Support 984 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm / 50/125 µm
Compatibility ProCurve Switch 10-GbE X2-CX4 Transceiver ProCurve Switch 6400cl ProCurve Switch cl 10-GbE CX4 Copper Module ProCurve Switch yl 10-GbE 2-Port CX4 + 2-Port X2 Module ProCurve Switch 5400zl 4-Port 10-GbE CX4 Module
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority REACH
Network Technology 10GBase-CX4
Form Factor Internal
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT