HP ProCurve 9300 10 GbE SR Optic Module - J8175A

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Specifications

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard
Mfg Part# J8175A
SKU 10374224
UPC 829160010625
UPC 14 00829160010625
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number J8175A
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name ProCurve 9300 10 GbE SR Optic Module
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name HP
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm / 62.5/125 µm
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility HP ProCurve 9300 2-Port 10 GbE Module (J8174A)HP ProCurve Routing Switch 9315m (J4874A)HP ProCurve Routing Switch 9308m (J4138A)HP ProCurve Routing Switch 9304m (J4139A)
Weight (Approximate) 4.80 oz
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number J8175A
Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name ProCurve 9300 10 GbE SR Optic Module
Product Line ProCurve
Product Series 9300
Brand Name HP
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Connectivity Media 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 984 ft 50.0 µm Fiber 2 GHz / 217 ft 62.5 µm Fiber 400 MHz / 108 ft 62.5 µm Fiber 200 MHz
Additional Information Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Compatibility HP ProCurve 9300 2-Port 10 GbE Module (J8174A) HP ProCurve Routing Switch 9315m (J4874A) HP ProCurve Routing Switch 9308m (J4138A) HP ProCurve Routing Switch 9304m (J4139A)
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3ae TIA-492AAAC
System Requirements Use with HP ProCurve 9300 2-Port 10 GbE Module (J8174A) only One XENPAK Slot
Weight (Approximate) 4.80 oz
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT