HP ProCurve 9300 EP 24-Port 100Base-FX Module - J8178A

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.

Specifications

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard
Mfg Part# J8178A
SKU 10381746
UPC 829160280752
UPC 14 00829160280752
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 24 x MT-RJ 100Base-FX LAN
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number J8178A
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name ProCurve 9300 EP 24-Port 100Base-FX Module
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name HP
Compatibility ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m Series
Weight (Approximate) 3.10 lb
Height 1"
Width 16"
Depth 12.5"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 24 x 100Base-FX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details 24 x MT-RJ 100Base-FX LAN
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number J8178A
Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name ProCurve 9300 EP 24-Port 100Base-FX Module
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name HP
Expansion Slots Not Applicable
Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Full-duplex
Distance Support 1.24 Mile Multi-mode Fiber
Compatibility ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m Series
System Requirements This module cannot be installed in the same chassis with non-EP modules One Expansion Slot
Dimensions 1" Height x 16" Width x 12.50" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 3.10 lb
Application/Usage Data Networking
Product Attributes
Product Line ProCurve
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT