HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver - J9151A

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber

Specifications

Manufacturer HP SWITCHING
Mfg Part# J9151A
SKU 210721975
UPC 884420143314
UPC 14 00884420143314
Features
Product Type SFP+ / SFP+
Brand Name HP / HP
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard / Hewlett-Packard
Product Name ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver / ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet / 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions 0.5" Height x 2.2" Width x 0.5" Depth / 0.5" Height x 2.2" Width x 0.5" Depth
Product Line ProCurve / ProCurve
Application/Usage Data Networking / Data Networking
Manufacturer Part Number J9151A / J9151A
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR / 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Full-duplex / 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Full-duplex
Connectivity Media 9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR / 9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Full-duplex
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number J9151A
Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name HP
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR
Additional Information Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm Distance Supported : 10 km
Dimensions 0.47" Height x 2.19" Width x 0.54" Depth
Application/Usage Data Networking

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
BecTech Global $455.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
No Description Available
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Buy.com
$505.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually Ships within 1 business day
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $514.70 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Prince Technology $599.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand New Factory Sealed units. Original HP Branded only.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Core 4 Solutions IT Hardware $599.00 + free shipping
Condition: Refurbished
In Stock
"Refurbished with full warranty. Professionally refurbished and packaged, this hardware will arrive to you cosmetically as it appeared from the factory and in full working order. If not, we will take it back, no questions asked."
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$505.99 + free shipping
$2,790.00 You save $2,284.01 (81%)
Earn 506 ($5.06) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships within 1 business day
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Buy.com
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT