Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
50%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver 1 of 1
$2,790.00
(Save 50%)
$1,382.76  + Free Shipping
EARN 1383 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships within 24 hours
18 New
from
$659.00
See all sellers
This product qualifies for Second Day: 2 business days Shipping. Click for details.
45 day return policy
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
 

Learn more about HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-LR:

Mfg Part#: J9151A
Sku: 210721975
UPC: 884420143314
UPC 14: 00884420143314
Sales Rank: 41355
See more in Switches
 

ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber

Features

Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Full-duplex
Tech Features Product Type SFP+
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number J9151A
Tech Features Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Tech Features Product Name ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver
Tech Features Product Line ProCurve
Tech Features Brand Name HP
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media 9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Tech Features Dimensions 0.5" Height x 2.2" Width x 0.5" Depth
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Full-duplex
Tech Specs Product Type XFP
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number J9151A
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Tech Specs Product Name ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver
Tech Specs Product Line ProCurve
Tech Specs Brand Name HP
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Specs Connectivity Media 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Supported : 10 km
  • Tech Specs Dimensions 0.47" Height x 2.19" Width x 0.54" Depth
    Tech Specs Application/Usage Data Networking
    Advertisement Bottom