HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver - J9151A

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber

Specifications

Manufacturer HP SWITCHING
Mfg Part# J9151A
SKU 210721975
UPC 884420143314
UPC 14 00884420143314
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Full-duplex
Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number J9151A
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name HP
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/125 µm
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Height 0.5"
Width 2.2"
Depth 0.5"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Full-duplex
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number J9151A
Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name HP
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR
Additional Information Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm Distance Supported : 10 km
Dimensions 0.47" Height x 2.19" Width x 0.54" Depth
Application/Usage Data Networking

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
SupplySale $148.50 + $12.90 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
""SUPPLYSALE OFFERS OVER 100,000 COMPUTER AND NETORKING PRODUCTS!""
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Infinity Micro $295.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
NEW
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BecTech Global $374.95 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
No Description Available
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SupplySale $432.76 + $12.90 shipping
Condition: Refurbished
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $445.83 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$445.83 + free shipping
$2,790.00 You save $2,344.17 (84%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 446 ($4.46) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  ANTOnline
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT