HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module - J9150A

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

Compatible ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

Specifications

Manufacturer HPE - SWITCHING
Mfg Part# J9150A
SKU 210721974
UPC 884420143307
UPC 14 00884420143307
Sales Rank 29681
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Full-duplex
Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number J9150A
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name HP
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Weight (Approximate) 0.64 oz
Height 0.5"
Width 2.2"
Depth 0.5"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Full-duplex
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number J9150A
Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name HP
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Connectivity Media 10GBase-SR
Additional Information Distance Supported : 300 m Optical Wavelength : 850 nm
Dimensions 0.47" Height x 2.19" Width x 0.54" Depth
Application/Usage Data Networking

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
SupplySale $175.00 + $12.90 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
SUPPLYSALE OFFERS EXCELLENT PRICES ON ALL COMPUTER AND NETWORKING EQUIPMENT.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SupplySale $187.65 + $12.90 shipping
Condition: Refurbished
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SupplySale $187.65 + $12.90 shipping
Condition: Refurbished
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
DataQDirect $243.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
"Always New, Never Used, New Retailed, Factory Sealed"
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Prince Technology $375.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand New Factory Sealed. Lifetime Manufacturers Warranty. Expedited Shipping Available. Ships Today!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$243.00 + free shipping
$1,040.00 You save $797.00 (76%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 243 ($2.43) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  DataQDirect
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME - Ends 2/29/16 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT