Ships from/sold by Synergy Data Inc
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
61%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
HP ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Module 1 of 1
$3,999.00
(Save 61%)
$1,541.99 + $0.30 SHIPPING
EARN 1542 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
10 New
from
$1,499.00
See all sellers
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: J4860C
Sku: 205503730
UPC: 883585267828
UPC 14: 00883585267828
See more in Switches
 
ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LH transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 70 km on singlemode fiber.
Features
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LH
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LH
Tech Features Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number J4860C
Tech Features Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Tech Features Product Name ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Module
Tech Features Product Line ProCurve
Tech Features Brand Name HP
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Tech Features Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber
Tech Features Dimensions 0.5" Height x 0.6" Width x 2.2" Depth
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 0.71 oz
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LH
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LH
Tech Specs Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number J4860C
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Tech Specs Product Name ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Module
Tech Specs Product Line ProCurve
Tech Specs Brand Name HP
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Tech Specs Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber
Tech Specs Additional Information Wave length: 1550 nm
Tech Specs Dimensions 0.46" Height x 0.60" Width x 2.17" Depth
Tech Specs Weight (Approximate) 0.71 oz
Tech Specs Application/Usage Data Networking
Advertisement Bottom