Refurbished - HP ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Module - J4860B

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

HP J4860B PROCURVE GIGABIT-ZX MINI-GBIC -

Specifications

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard
Mfg Part# J4860B
SKU 10409912
UPC 829160928265
UPC 14 00829160928265
Refurbished Yes
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LH
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number J4860B
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Module
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name HP
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility ProCurve 9400sl 40-port Mini-GBIC Module (J8684A)ProCurve 9300 EP 8-Port Mini-GBIC Redundant Management Module (J4885A)ProCurve 9300 EP 16-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J4894A)ProCurve Switch 5304xl-32G (J8166A)ProCurve Switch 5308xl-48G (J8167A)ProCurve Switch xl 4-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J4878A/B)ProCurve Switch xl 16-Port 10/100/1000 Module (J4907A)ProCurve Switch 3400cl-24G (J4905A)ProCurve Switch 3400cl-48G (J4906A)ProCurve Switch 4160gl (J8152A)ProCurve Switch 4140gl (J8151A)ProCurve Switch gl 20-Port 10/100/1000 Module (J4908A)ProCurve Switch gl 6-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J4893A)ProCurve Switch 6108 (J4902A)ProCurve Switch 2848 (J4904A)ProCurve Switch 2824 (J4903A)ProCurve Switch 2650 (J4899A)ProCurve Switch 2626 (J4900A)ProCurve Switch 2650-PWR (J8165A)ProCurve Switch 2626-PWR (J8164A)
Weight (Approximate) 0.71 oz
Height 0.5"
Width 2.3"
Depth 0.5"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LH
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LH
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number J4860B
Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Module
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name HP
Expansion Slots Not Applicable
Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Connectivity Media 9/125 µm Single-mode
Distance Support 43.50 Mile Single-mode
Compatibility ProCurve 9400sl 40-port Mini-GBIC Module (J8684A) ProCurve 9300 EP 8-Port Mini-GBIC Redundant Management Module (J4885A) ProCurve 9300 EP 16-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J4894A) ProCurve Switch 5304xl-32G (J8166A) ProCurve Switch 5308xl-48G (J8167A) ProCurve Switch xl 4-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J4878A/B) ProCurve Switch xl 16-Port 10/100/1000 Module (J4907A) ProCurve Switch 3400cl-24G (J4905A) ProCurve Switch 3400cl-48G (J4906A) ProCurve Switch 4160gl (J8152A) ProCurve Switch 4140gl (J8151A) ProCurve Switch gl 20-Port 10/100/1000 Module (J4908A) ProCurve Switch gl 6-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J4893A) ProCurve Switch 6108 (J4902A) ProCurve Switch 2848 (J4904A) ProCurve Switch 2824 (J4903A) ProCurve Switch 2650 (J4899A) ProCurve Switch 2626 (J4900A) ProCurve Switch 2650-PWR (J8165A) ProCurve Switch 2626-PWR (J8164A)
Certifications & Standards ITU-T G.652 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type B1 IEEE 802.3z
System Requirements One SFP (mini-GBIC) Slot
Dimensions 0.51" Height x 2.28" Width x 0.51" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 0.71 oz
Application/Usage Data Networking

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
SupplySale $130.50 + $12.90 shipping
Condition: Refurbished
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SupplySale $201.15 + $12.90 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
SUPPLYSALE OFFERS EXCELLENT PRICES ON ALL COMPUTER AND NETWORKING EQUIPMENT.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$130.50 + $12.90 shipping
$5,699.00 You save $5,568.50 (97%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 131 ($1.31) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Reconditioned
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  SupplySale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT