HP ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC mini-GBIC - J4859B

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

AVERAGE RATING
5 out of 5
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
Total Reviews
1
5
Overall Satisfaction
5
Value
5
Ease of Use
5
Performance

good support and product

by Joe on 5/12/2009

I got six of these, but two are DOA, but the seller did replaced for us with no question. Very good product support and the product seems working OK. I can't really tell since I only use for two weeks.

Was this review helpful to you?

YESNO

Product Overview

HP J4859B HP ProCurve Accy

Specifications

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard
Mfg Part# J4859B
SKU 10409911
UPC 829160928258
UPC 14 00829160928258
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number J4859B
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC mini-GBIC
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name HP
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm / 50/125 µm / 9/125 µm
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Single-mode
Compatibility ProCurve Routing Switch 9408slProCurve Switch gl 10/100/1000 ModuleProCurve Switch gl mini-GBIC ModuleProCurve 9300 EP 8p mini-GBIC mgmtProCurve 9300 EP 16p mini-GBIC ModuleProCurve Switch 5308xlProCurve Switch 5372xlProCurve Switch 5348xlProCurve Switch 5304xlProCurve Switch 5308xl-48GProCurve Switch 5304xl-32GProCurve Switch 2626ProCurve Switch 2650ProCurve Switch 6108ProCurve Switch 2824ProCurve Switch 2848
Weight (Approximate) 0.71 oz
Height 0.5"
Width 2.3"
Depth 0.5"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number J4859B
Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC mini-GBIC
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name HP
Expansion Slots Not Applicable
Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Connectivity Media 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 6.21 Mile Single-mode Fiber / 1804 ft Multi-mode Fiber
Additional Information Optical Wavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility ProCurve Routing Switch 9408sl ProCurve Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module ProCurve Switch gl mini-GBIC Module ProCurve 9300 EP 8p mini-GBIC mgmt ProCurve 9300 EP 16p mini-GBIC Module ProCurve Switch 5308xl ProCurve Switch 5372xl ProCurve Switch 5348xl ProCurve Switch 5304xl ProCurve Switch 5308xl-48G ProCurve Switch 5304xl-32G ProCurve Switch 2626 ProCurve Switch 2650 ProCurve Switch 6108 ProCurve Switch 2824 ProCurve Switch 2848
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3z ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a ITU-T G.652 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type B1
Dimensions 0.51" Height x 2.28" Width x 0.51" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 0.71 oz
Application/Usage Data Networking

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
SupplySale $64.00 + $12.90 shipping
Condition: Refurbished
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SupplySale $88.50 + $12.90 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
SUPPLYSALE OFFERS EXCELLENT PRICES ON ALL COMPUTER AND NETWORKING EQUIPMENT.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Fibercables $398.06 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
HP ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC mini-GBIC - 1 x 1000Base-LX
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$398.06 + free shipping
Rakuten Super Points Earn 399 ($3.99) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Fibercables
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
Recent Product Reviews


good support and product by Joe on May 12, 2009

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT