HP ProCurve Gigabit-SX Transceiver Expansion Module - J4131B

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

DETAILS: Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management. Product Description HP ProCurve Gigabit-SX - transceiver Device Type: Transceiver Enclosure Type: Plug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.7 in x 2.1 in x 1 in Weight: 1.5 oz Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft Features: Full duplex capability Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z ALTERNATE ITEM #: J4131B UPC: 0808736230902

Specifications

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard
Mfg Part# J4131B
SKU 10363925
UPC 808736230902
UPC 14 00808736230902
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number J4131B
Manufacturer HP-IMSourcing
Product Name ProCurve Gigabit-SX Transceiver Expansion Module
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name HP
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm / 62.5/125 µm
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility HP ProCurve Switch gl Transceiver Module (J4864A)HP ProCurve Switch 2524 (J4813A)HP ProCurve Switch 2512 (J4812A)HP ProCurve Switch 2324 (J4818A)HP ProCurve Switch 2312 (J4817A)
Weight (Approximate) 1.47 oz
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x SC
Number of Ports 1
Humidity 15 to 95% Operating
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 131°F (55°C) Operating
Product Type Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number J4131B
Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name ProCurve Transceiver
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name HP
Connectivity Fiber
Connectivity Media 1000Base-SX 850 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Certifications & Standards FCC Class A certified VCCI IEEE 802.3z - LAN
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Additional Warranty Information Warranty Coverage: Lifetime, for as long as you own the product.
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT