shop by
Category
items
0 

HP ProCurve SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - J9054B

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100Base-FX transceiver that provides 100 Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 2 km on multimode fiber.

Specifications

Manufacturer HP SWITCHING
Mfg Part# J9054B
SKU 204380950
UPC 882780957411
UPC 14 00882780957411
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 100Base-FX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number J9054B
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name ProCurve SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Product Line ProCurve
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm / 50/125 µm
Brand Name HP
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility ProCurve Switch 6200ylProCurve Switch 5400zlProCurve Switch 4200vlProCurve Switch 3500ylProCurve Switch 2900ProCurve Switch 2810ProCurve Switch 2800ProCurve Switch 2510Procurve vl J9033A Module
Weight (Approximate) 0.96 oz
Height 0.5"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.7"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 100Base-FX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number J9054B
Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name ProCurve SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name HP
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Half/Full-duplex
Connectivity Media 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Compatibility ProCurve Switch 6200yl ProCurve Switch 5400zl ProCurve Switch 4200vl ProCurve Switch 3500yl ProCurve Switch 2900 ProCurve Switch 2810 ProCurve Switch 2800 ProCurve Switch 2510 Procurve vl J9033A Module
Dimensions 0.48" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.70" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 0.96 oz
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT