IBM F/E1350 Small Form Factor Pluggable Module - 02R2154

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

IBM strives to lead in the creation, development and manufacture of the industry's most advanced information technologies, including computer systems, software, networking systems, storage devices and microelectronics. And the worldwide network of IBM solutions and services professionals translates these advanced technologies into business value for the company's customers.

Specifications

Manufacturer IBM
Mfg Part# 02R2154
SKU 10364982
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Product Type GBIC
Manufacturer Part Number 02R2154
Manufacturer IBM Corporation
Product Name F/E1350 Small Form Factor Pluggable Module
Brand Name IBM
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Compatibility IBM eServer Cluster 1350
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-SX
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 140°F (60°C) Operating
Product Type GBIC
Manufacturer Part Number 02R2154
Manufacturer Website Address www.ibm.com
Manufacturer IBM Corporation
Product Model F/E1350
Product Name F/E1350 Small Form Factor Pluggable Module
Brand Name IBM
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Fiber 1000Base-SX
Distance Support 1800 ft
Additional Information Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Compatibility IBM eServer Cluster 1350
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT