IBM QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-SR - 49Y4218

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The QLogic 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver is a Fiber SR multi mode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the 42C1800 adapter option. This option is required for operating the 42C1800 adapter option with SFP+ Fiber SR multi mode connection.

Specifications

Manufacturer IBM
Mfg Part# 49Y4218
SKU 213407724
UPC 883436058926
UPC 14 00883436058926
Features
Product Type XFP / XFP
Brand Name IBM / IBM
Compatibility QLogic 10Gb CNA for IBM System x 42C1800 / QLogic 10Gb CNA for IBM System x 42C1800
Manufacturer IBM Corporation / IBM Corporation
Product Name QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver / QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet / 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Application/Usage Data Networking / Data Networking
Manufacturer Part Number 49Y4218 / 49Y4218
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR / 1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-SR / 1 x 10GBase-SR
Limited Warranty 1 Year / 1 Year
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR / Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR
Weight (Approximate) 0.59 oz / 0.59 oz
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-SR
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number 49Y4218
Manufacturer Website Address www.ibm.com
Manufacturer IBM Corporation
Product Name QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Brand Name IBM
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
Compatibility QLogic 10Gb CNA for IBM System x 42C1800
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 1 Year

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
SupplySale $631.96 + $10.95 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
SUPPLYSALE OFFERS EXCELLENT PRICES ON ALL COMPUTER AND NETWORKING EQUIPMENT.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Prince Technology $710.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
NEW 90 DAY WARRANTY AGAINST DOA. EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE. SHIPS TODAY!!!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Synergy Data Inc $734.17 + $0.24 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PCSupply $854.00 + $9.76 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PC Parts Depot $921.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$734.17 + $0.24 shipping
$909.00 You save $174.83 (19%)
Earn 735 ($7.35) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Synergy Data Inc
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT