Ships from/sold by ANTOnline
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
IBM QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-SR 1 of 1
$909.00
(Save 31%)
$620.48  + Free Shipping
EARN 621 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
5 New
from
$620.48
See all sellers
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: 49Y4218
Sku: 213407724
UPC: 883436058926
UPC 14: 00883436058926
Sales Rank: 44219
See more in Switches
 

The QLogic 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver is a Fiber SR multi mode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the 42C1800 adapter option. This option is required for operating the 42C1800 adapter option with SFP+ Fiber SR multi mode connection.

Features
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-SR
Tech Features Product Type XFP
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number 49Y4218
Tech Features Manufacturer IBM Corporation
Tech Features Product Name QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Tech Features Brand Name IBM
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR
Tech Features Compatibility

QLogic 10Gb CNA for IBM System x 42C1800

Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 0.59 oz
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Features Limited Warranty 1 Year
Tech Specs
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-SR
Tech Specs Product Type XFP
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number 49Y4218
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.ibm.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer IBM Corporation
Tech Specs Product Name QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Tech Specs Brand Name IBM
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Specs Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
Tech Specs Compatibility

QLogic 10Gb CNA for IBM System x 42C1800

Tech Specs Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs Standard Warranty 1 Year
Advertisement Bottom