Quantity:
Ships from/sold by PC Wholesale
Who's this?
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
72%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
IMC 10GBase-LR SFP+ Module 1 of 1
$1,100.00
(Save 72%)
Today
$299.95 + $7.00 SHIPPING
EARN 300 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition:  Brand New
In Stock: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
1 New
from
$299.95
See all sellers
View My Store
Share

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: 808-38601
Sku: 211591316
UPC: 849064010286
UPC 14: 00849064010286
See more in Switches
promo
 

10GBase-LR SFP+ Module is compact transceivers which function as modular connectors. Available for fiber mode, wavelength and data rate, this SFP allow network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment, via an SFP port.

Features
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
Tech Features Product Type XFP
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number 808-38601
Tech Features Manufacturer B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Tech Features Product Model 808-38601
Tech Features Product Name 10GBase-LR SFP+ Module
Tech Features Brand Name IMC
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps OC-192/STM-64
Tech Features Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber
Tech Features Compatibility

Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement

Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
Tech Specs Product Type XFP
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number 808-38601
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Tech Specs Product Name 10GBase-LR SFP+ Module
Tech Specs Brand Name IMC
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps OC-192/STM-64
Tech Specs Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance support: 10km
  • Power Budget(db): 8.4
  • Powerful Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) for troubleshooting
  • Tech Specs Compatibility

    Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement

    Tech Specs Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Tech Specs Application/Usage Data Networking
    Advertisement Bottom
    BloomReach Content