IMC Access Converter/3 Media Converter - 52-10142

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This Access Converter/3 is a multi-port, copper to fiber, switching media converter, featuring three 10/100 twisted pair downlink ports and multi-mode fiber uplink port (a 10/100 twisted pair uplink is also available). Best of all, in one compact unit Access Converter/3 reduces the amount of required equipment while providing all the features of a switch (store and forward switching mechanics, MAC address learning, protection against broadcast storms, flow control, etc.) and performing the electrical-to-optical conversion.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 52-10142
SKU 10359710
UPC 663069006125
UPC 14 00663069006125
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 3
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 4
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 52-10142
Manufacturer B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Product Name Access Converter/3 Media Converter
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Height 0.9"
Width 0.9"
Depth 4.4"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Status LED
Interfaces/Ports 3 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 4
Humidity 5 to 95% Non-condensing
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C) Operating / -4°F (-20°C) to 158°F (70°C) Storage
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 52-10142
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name Access Converter/3 Media Converter
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX Twisted Pair / 100Base-FX 1300 nm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information Supports packets up to 1532 bytes Store/Forward switching mechanism MAC Address learning Full wire speed on ports Broadcast storm protection Maximum Heat Generated: 17 BTU/hour
Certifications & Standards IEEE: IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3x
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 0.92" Height x 0.92" Width x 4.38" Depth
Input Voltage 100 V AC to 240 V AC 10% / 5 V DC
Standard Warranty 6 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT