IMC Access EtherLinx Managed Media Converter - 52-10136

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Access EtherLinX/4 is a Layer-2, VLAN based secure access device that enables service providers to offer differentiated, bandwidth-scalable Ethernet Private Line and Transparent LAN services to business customers and commercial buildings. Residing at the customer's network edge, Access EtherLinX performs a conversion from fiber to twisted pair LAN and offers a clear demarcation point and services hand-off.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 52-10136
SKU 10359728
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 4
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 5
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 52-10136
Manufacturer B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Product Name Access EtherLinx Managed Media Converter
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 24.85 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Height 1.5"
Width 1.5"
Depth 7.3"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 4 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 5
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 52-10136
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name Access EtherLinx Managed Media Converter
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 24.85 Mile
Additional Information Managed through uplink Includes LinkLoss and FiberAlert Includes GUI-based iView² software
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 1.50" Height x 1.50" Width x 7.25" Depth
Standard Warranty 6 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT