IMC AccessEtherLinX/4 Optical 1310nm Ethernet Media Converter - 52-13126

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AccessEtherLinX/4 is a Layer-2, VLAN based secure access device that enables service providers to offer differentiated, bandwidth-scalable Ethernet Private Line and Transparent LAN services to business customers and commercial buildings. Residing at the customers network edge, AccessEtherLinX performs a conversion from fiber to twisted pair LAN and offers a clear demarcation point and services hand-off.

AccessEtherLinX offers a host of features unique to an Ethernet-based CPE. The compact unit offers remote end management via SNMP, bi-directional bandwidth control, 802.1Q VLAN tagging, 802.1p traffic prioritization and IGMP multicast snooping; this device is an ideal solution for delivering Ethernet/IP fiber services to business/MTU customers.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 52-13126
SKU 10344826
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 4
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 5
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 52-13126
Manufacturer B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Product Name AccessEtherLinX/4 Optical 1310nm Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 49.71 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor External
Height 1.5"
Width 1.5"
Depth 7.3"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 4 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 5
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 52-13126
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name AccessEtherLinX/4 Optical 1310nm Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-FX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber / 10/100Base-TX UTP
Distance Support 49.71 Mile
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 1.50" Height x 1.50" Width x 7.25" Depth
Form Factor External
Standard Warranty 6 Year Comprehensive
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT