IMC AccessEtherLinX Optical Access Media Converter - 52-10196

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AccessEtherLinX/3 is an ideal solution for delivering Ethernet/IP fiber services to residences, apartments and businesses, or providing optical access in premises LAN and LAN-to-LAN bridging applications. It must be deploy in pair to another compatible IMC Networks single-strand fiber product.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 52-10196
SKU 10359724
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 3
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 4
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 52-10196
Manufacturer B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Product Name AccessEtherLinX Optical Access Media Converter
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 24.85 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Package Contents AccessEtherLinX Optical Access Media ConverterGUI-based iView² softwareAC Power Adapter
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor External / Wall Mountable
Height 0.9"
Width 0.9"
Depth 4.4"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 3 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Single Fiber
Number of Ports 4
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 52-10196
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name AccessEtherLinX Optical Access Media Converter
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 24.85 Mile
Package Contents AccessEtherLinX Optical Access Media Converter GUI-based iView² software AC Power Adapter
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 0.92" Height x 0.92" Width x 4.38" Depth
Form Factor External / Wall-mountable
Standard Warranty 6 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT