IMC AccessEtherLinX/4 Single-Strand 1310nm Optical Ethernet Media Converter - 52-10135

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AccessEtherLinX/4 is a Layer-2, VLAN based secure access device that enables service providers to offer differentiated, bandwidth-scalable Ethernet Private Line and Transparent LAN services to business customers and commercial buildings. Residing at the customer's network edge, AccessEtherLinX performs a conversion from fiber to twisted pair LAN and offers a clear demarcation point and services hand-off. 852-10135 is RoHS complaint. It deploys in pair to another compatible IMC Networks single-strand fiber product.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 52-10135
SKU 10359727
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 4
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 5
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 852-10135
Manufacturer B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Product Name AccessEtherLinX Optical Access Media Converter
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 24.85 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Package Contents AccessEtherLinX Optical Access Media ConverterGUI-based iView² software
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor External
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 4 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Single Fiber
Number of Ports 5
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 52-10135
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name AccessEtherLinX/4 Single-Strand 1310nm Optical Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 24.85 Mile
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 1.50" Height x 1.50" Width x 7.25" Depth
Form Factor External
Standard Warranty 6 Year Comprehensive
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT