shop by
Category
items
0 

IMC IE-MiniMc Industrial Ethernet Media Converter RoHS Compliant - 855-19725

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The IE-MiniMc's 855-19725 provides a conversion between 10/100 UTP and 100Base-FX Single-mode fiber and allows operation in extreme temperatures, and offers several power and mounting options. 855-19725 is RoHS Compliant.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 855-19725
SKU 202138382
UPC 663069010481
UPC 14 00663069010481
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 855-19725
Manufacturer B+B SmartWorx
Product Name IE-MiniMc Industrial Ethernet Media Converter RoHS Compliant
Product Line MiniMc
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 24.85 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Package Contents IE-MiniMc Industrial Ethernet Media Converter RoHS CompliantAC power adapter
Country of Origin United States
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Form Factor External / Wall Mountable
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Weight (Approximate) 11.20 oz
Height 2.3"
Width 5.3"
Depth 3.4"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex Single Fiber
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 855-19725
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name IE-MiniMc Industrial Ethernet Media Converter RoHS Compliant
Product Series MiniMc
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 24.85 Mile
Package Contents IE-MiniMc Industrial Ethernet Media Converter RoHS Compliant AC power adapter
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 0.83" Height x 1.80" Width x 3.35" Depth
Form Factor External / Wall-mountable
Standard Warranty 6 Year

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Pricebreak $262.50 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
iSave $262.50 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
UnbeatableSale $262.50 + $9.31 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand New! 30 day money back guarantee.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$262.50 + free shipping
$350.00 You save $87.50 (25%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 263 ($2.63) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Pricebreak
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT