IMC iMcV-DS3/E3/STS-1 BNC/FX Media Converter - 50-14300

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The iMcV-DS3/E3/STS-1 converter is perfect for telecommunications, services networks, and enterprise campus networks utilizing DS3/E3/STS-1 coaxial circuits in high-speed data networking. The iMcV-DS3/E3/STS-1 enables users to convert coax media to single-mode fiber so they can extend the distance of data transmissions over networks up to 100 km. The iMcV-DS3/E3/STS-1 can also be used for premises network applications to convert the in-coming circuit to multimode fiber for distribution into the structured cabling system.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 50-14300
SKU 10359733
UPC 663069006965
UPC 14 00663069006965
Features
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 850-14300
Manufacturer B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Product Name iMcV-DS3/E3/STS-1 Converter
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm / 50/125 µm
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Network Technology DS-3/E-3/STS-1
Form Factor Internal
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Includes diagnostic LEDs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x ST Duplex / 1 x BNC
Number of Ports 2
Altitude 0 ft to 10000 ft
Humidity 5 to 90% Non-condensing
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C) Operating / -13°F (-25°C) to 158°F (70°C) Storage
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 50-14300
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name iMcV-DS3/E3/STS-1 BNC/FX Media Converter
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity Coaxial / Fiber
Connectivity Media 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 1300 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information Supports Half- and Full-Duplex operation
Compatibility Install in any SNMP-manageable iMediaChassis or iMediaCenter, or in unmanaged MediaChassis.
Certifications & Standards Regulatory Approvals: FCC Class A UL/cUL, CSA, CE
Protocols SNMP
Management SNMP Conduct loopback tests, monitor/ manage units via GUI-Based iView Remote unit supports secure, in-band management Full bit rate for customer traffic Includes ability to manage remote unit
Standard Warranty 6 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT