IMC iMcV-FiberLinX Converter - 56-14515

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The FiberLinX system is field proven in Fiber-to-the-Premises applications and deployed by CATV, MSO, Telecommunications carriers and Metro Ethernet Operators worldwide. Combining media conversion functionality with advanced optical demarcation capabilities. FiberLinX enables quick provisioning of high-speed Internet, Ethernet Private Line and Transparent LAN services to business customers of all sizes.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 56-14515
SKU 10342509
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Management Port Yes
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 56-14515
Manufacturer B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Product Name iMcV-FiberLinX Converter
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 24.85 Mile
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Internal
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x ST / 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x RJ-45 Console
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 56-14515
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name iMcV-FiberLinX Converter
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity Media 100Base-FX Single-mode
Distance Support 24.85 Mile
Additional Information Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm Management: SNMP V1, V2c GUI-based iView² software Telnet Unified Management Agent (UMA)
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Form Factor Internal
Management SNMP V1 and V2c Unified Management Agent (UMA) DHCP TFTP Telnet
Standard Warranty 6 Year Comprehensive
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT