IMC iMcV-Gigabit 1000 Mbps Gigabit UTP to Fiber Converter - 850-14917

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The iMcV-Gigabit converter of SNMP manageable Media Converter performs a physical layer conversion between 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX networks, extending network distances up to 70Km. iMcV-Gigabit converter is ideal for multiple applications involving Gigabit Ethernet within the premises LAN and service provider network infrastructures.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 850-14917
SKU 10370336
UPC 663069006583
UPC 14 00663069006583
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 850-14917
Manufacturer B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Product Name iMcV-Gigabit 1000 Mbps Gigabit UTP to Fiber Converter
Product Line iMcV-Gigabit
Product Series iMcV
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 43.50 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 1000Base-TX / 1000Base-LX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 850-14917
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name iMcV-Gigabit 1000 Mbps Gigabit UTP to Fiber Converter
Product Series iMcV
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 1000Base-TX Twisted Pair / 1000Base-LX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 43.50 Mile
Additional Information Supports GUI-based iView² Includes diagnostic and status LEDs Includes FiberAlert feature for cabling troubleshooting
Network Technology 1000Base-TX / 1000Base-LX
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT