IMC iMcV-LIM Ethernet UTP to Fiber Media Converter - 50-14932

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The iMcV-LIM TX/FX 50-14932 of SNMP managed converter provides a physical layer conversion between 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. iMcV-LIM 50-14932 converter support single-mode fiber type and popular ST connector type.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 50-14932
SKU 10365245
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
ST Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 50-14932
Manufacturer B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Product Name iMcV-LIM Ethernet UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Product Line iMcV-LIM
Product Series iMcV
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 49.71 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x ST Duplex Single Fiber
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 50-14932
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name iMcV-LIM Ethernet UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Product Series iMcV
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 49.71 Mile
Compatibility iMedia Center iMedia Chassis Media Chassis
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Standard Warranty 6 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT