IMC iMcV-LIM UTP to Fiber Media Converter - 49-14715

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

iMcV-LIM UTP to Fiber Media Converter enables media conversion and network extension between 100 Mbps twisted pair and 100Base-FX fiber optics.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 49-14715
SKU 10342498
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 49-14715
Manufacturer B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Product Name iMcV-LIM UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Product Line iMcV-LIM
Product Series iMcV
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Internal
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Diagnostic and status LEDs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 49-14715
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name iMcV-LIM UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Product Series iMcV
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3u CE UL ISO 9001 cUL
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Form Factor Internal
Protocols SNMP
Management Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT