IMC iMcV Media Converter - 50-14921

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Copper-to-fiber single conversion modules, including iMcV-LIM (100 Mbps) , is available in a variety of configurations to address a wide range of requirements in fiber optic connectivity.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 50-14921
SKU 10240772
UPC 663069002691
UPC 14 00663069002691
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 50-14921
Manufacturer B+B SmartWorx
Product Name iMcV Media Converter
Product Series iMcV
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Internal
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Port status
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Humidity 5 to 95% Operating
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 50-14921
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name iMcV Media Converter
Product Series iMcV
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX Twisted Pair / 100Base-FX 1300 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information Easy to configure and manage with GUI-based iView Up and running in less than 5 minutes Monitor links and receive vital traffic and health information and notification should problems occur Maximizes network uptime: Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and maintenance Eases Troubleshooting: LinkLoss and FiberAlert features, plus SNMP management and LEDs, assist in diagnosing problems on fiber optic networks
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3U
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Color Black
Form Factor Internal
Protocols Fast Ethernet / SNMP
Management Remote Management Protocol: SNMP
Parts Warranty/Labor 6 Year
Standard Warranty 6 Year Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT