IMC iMcV-MediaLinX UTP to Fiber Media Converter - 56-14911-MT

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Converting both media and speed, the iMcV-MediaLinX 56-14911-MT is the most flexible in the industry, enabling network administrators to connect 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments to 100Base-FX duplex fiber optic cabling.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 56-14911-MT
SKU 10372732
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 56-14911-MT
Manufacturer B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Product Name iMcV-MediaLinX UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Product Series iMcV
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Internal
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x MT-RJ Single Fiber
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 56-14911-MT
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Model iMcV-MediaLinX
Product Name iMcV-MediaLinX UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Product Series iMcV
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Compatibility iMedia Chassis iMedia Center Media Chassis
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Form Factor Internal
Standard Warranty 6 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT