IMC iMcV Multimode to Singlemode Converter - 50-14530-MT

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This iMcV fiber mode conversion module allow you to easily extend your network to remote locations by converting multi-mode fiber to single-mode fiber. In todays dynamic networks, changing requirements are a fact of life. The multi-mode fiber products and cabling which were the most cost-effective and sound choice for your network yesterday may no longer give you the flexibility you require when adding remote offices today. Easily overcome the distance limitations inherent to multi-mode fiber by converting to single-mode fiber.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 50-14530-MT
SKU 10353026
Features
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 50-14530-MT
Manufacturer B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Product Name iMcV Multimode to Singlemode Converter
Product Series iMcV
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 24.85 Mile
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Single-mode
Network Technology 10Base-FL
Ethernet Technology Ethernet
Form Factor Internal
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Diagnostic LEDs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x SC Duplex / 1 x MT-RJ
Number of Ports 2
Altitude 0 ft to 10000 ft
Humidity 5 to 90% Non-condensing Operating / 5 to 90% Non-condensing Storage
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C) Operating / -13°F (-25°C) to 158°F (70°C) Storage
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 50-14530-MT
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name iMcV Multimode to Singlemode Converter
Product Series iMcV
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity Fiber
Connectivity Media 10Base-FL 1300 nm Multi-mode Fiber / 10Base-FL 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber / 10Base-FL 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 10Base-FL 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 10Base-FL 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 24.85 Mile
Additional Information Supports 10 Mbps Ethernet to 155 Mbps ATM (OC-3) Available with fault-tolerance Includes hot-swappable architecture
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3 Regulatory Approvals: FCC Class A UL/cUL, CSA, CE
Network Technology 10Base-FL
Form Factor Internal
Protocols SNMP
Management SNMP Easily configure and manage converters with the GUI-based iView
Standard Warranty 6 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT