IMC iMcV-T1/E1/J1 UTP to Fiber Converter - 50-14293

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The T1/E1/J1 50-14293 converter is physical layer Media Converter that convert copper-based circuits to fiber optics. The T1/E1/J1 fiber converter is ideal for extending your 1.544 Mbps T1/J1 and 2.048 Mbps E1 copper-based PBX, router and switch circuits over single-strand fiber optics.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 50-14293
SKU 10342506
Features
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 50-14293
Manufacturer B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Product Model iMcV-T1/E1/J1
Product Name iMcV-T1/E1/J1 UTP to Fiber Converter
Product Series iMcV
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 24.85 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology T1/E1/J1
Form Factor Internal
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-48 / 1 x SC Single Fiber
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 50-14293
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name iMcV-T1/E1/J1 UTP to Fiber Converter
Product Series iMcV
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media T1/E1/J1 UTP / T1/E1/J1 1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 24.85 Mile
Compatibility iMedia Chassis iMedia Center Media Chassis 50-14293 must be deploy in pair with other IMC Networks single-strand fiber compatible product
Network Technology T1/E1/J1
Form Factor Internal
Standard Warranty 6 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT