IMC McBasic Standalone Media Converters - 55-10928

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

With its small yet rugged design, internal AC power supply and troubleshooting features, this McBasic is the best standalone media converter in the industry.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 55-10928
SKU 10382036
UPC 663069006644
UPC 14 00663069006644
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 55-10928
Manufacturer B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Product Name McBasic Standalone Media Converters
Product Line McBasic
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Height 1.6"
Width 1.6"
Depth 4.5"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Humidity 5 to 95% Non-condensing
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C) Operating / -4°F (-20°C) to 158°F (70°C) Storage
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 55-10928
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name McBasic Standalone Media Converters
Product Line McBasic
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX Twisted Pair / 100Base-FX 1300 nm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-TX 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information Maximum Heat Generated: 25 BTU/hour LinkLoss, FiberAlert, Transparency and Link Fault Detection features assist in diagnosing problemson fiber optic networks.
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 1.64" Height x 1.64" Width x 4.54" Depth
Input Voltage 100 V AC to 240 V AC 10% Power Supply
Frequency 50 Hz or 60 Hz
Input Current 100 mAto 500 mA
Standard Warranty 6 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT