IMC McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter - 55-10329

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

McBasic 55-10329 copper to fiber Media Converter is the best in the industry, featuring a rugged enclosure, internal power supply, as well as Link Loss and Fiber Alert cabling troubleshooting features.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 55-10329
SKU 10365225
UPC 663069003223
UPC 14 00663069003223
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
ST Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 55-10329
Manufacturer B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Product Name McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 49.71 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Height 1.5"
Width 1.5"
Depth 4.4"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x ST Duplex Single Fiber
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 55-10329
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 49.71 Mile
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 1.50" Height x 1.50" Width x 4.43" Depth
Standard Warranty 6 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT