IMC McGigabit UTP to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Compliant - 855-12675

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The modular Media Converter 855-12675 is the most cost-effective, flexible solution for everyday fiber networking in the LAN, campus network, outside plant and MAN applications. 855-12675 is RoHS Compliant. It must be deploy in pair to another compatible IMC Networks single-strand fiber product.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 855-12675
SKU 10359785
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 855-12675
Manufacturer B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Product Name McGigabit UTP to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Compliant
Product Line McGigabit
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 6.21 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor Internal
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Single Fiber
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 855-12675
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name McGigabit UTP to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Compliant
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 1000Base-T UTP / 1000Base-LX 1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 6.21 Mile
Compatibility Media Converter series chassis
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX
Form Factor Internal
Standard Warranty 6 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT