IMC McLIM UTP to Fiber Media Converter - 55-12661

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Network managers worldwide rely on the McLIM 55-12661 when converting twisted pair cabling to fiber optics. The modular Media Converter is the most cost-effective, flexible solution for everyday fiber networking in the LAN, campus network, outside plant and MAN applications.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 55-12661
SKU 10359771
UPC 663069006781
UPC 14 00663069006781
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 55-12661
Manufacturer B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Product Name McLIM UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 55-12661
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name McLIM UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Compatibility Media Converter Series Chassis
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Standard Warranty 6 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT