IMC McPC 55-12327 PC Card Media Converter - 55-12327

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

McPC 55-12327 PC Card Media Converter is ideal for Fiber-to-the-Desktop applications and for companies with frequent moves and changes to workstation locations. Installing right inside the PC or a workstation, next to an existing NIC card, these unobtrusive units eliminate the need to place Media Converters on top of CPUs and having additional power adaptors and cords around the workspace.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 55-12327
SKU 10365455
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 55-12327
Manufacturer B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Product Model 55-12327
Product Name McPC 55-12327 PC Card Media Converter
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 24.85 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Package Contents McPC 55-12327 PC Card Media ConverterCable for PC power sourceTwisted pair patch cable
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators LEDs: Diagnostic Unit Status
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 Single Fiber / 1 x ST
Number of Ports 2
Humidity 5 to 95% Non-condensing
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating / 0°F (-17.8°C) to 160°F (71.1°C) Storage
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 55-12327
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Model 55-12327
Product Name McPC 55-12327 PC Card Media Converter
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 24.85 Mile
Additional Information LinkLoss FiberAlert
Package Contents McPC 55-12327 PC Card Media Converter Cable for PC power source Twisted pair patch cable
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3u Regulatory Approvals: FCC Class A UL/cUL CSA CE
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Standard Warranty 6 Year Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT