IMC McPC Card Media Converter - 55-12732

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This McPC is uniquely designed to install directly inside a workstation or file server. With McPC, there is no need to replace existing NICs and no additional configuration. McPC snaps into any slot on a standard PCI or ISA PC. McPC does not plug into the bus nor is IRQ utilization required. McPC draws power directly from the workstation, and the supplied Cat 5 cable connects to the existing twisted pair NIC.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 55-12732
SKU 10353009
UPC 630690072458
UPC 14 06630690072458
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 55-12732
Manufacturer B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Product Name McPC Card Media Converter
Product Line McPC
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber / Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x ST
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 55-12732
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name McPC Card Media Converter
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity Fiber / Twisted Pair
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX Category 5 UTP / 100Base-FX 1300 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information Plug and Play Operation Meets a multitude of installation requirements
Certifications & Standards UL CE IEEE: IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Standard Warranty 6 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT