IMC McPC UTP to Fiber Media Converter - 55-12735

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

McPC 55-12735 Media Converter is ideal for Fiber-to-the-Desktop applications and for companies with frequent moves and changes to workstation locations. Installing right inside the PC or a workstation, next to an existing NIC card, this unobtrusive units eliminate the need to place Media Converter on top of CPUs and having additional power adaptors and cords around the workspace.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 55-12735
SKU 10353024
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 55-12735
Manufacturer B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Product Name McPC UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 24.85 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Internal
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex Single Fiber
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 55-12735
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name McPC UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 24.85 Mile
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Form Factor Internal
Standard Warranty 6 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT