IMC McPC UTP to Fiber Media Converter - 55-12262

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

McPC Media Converter is ideal for Fiber-to-the-Desktop applications and for companies with frequent moves and changes to workstation locations. Installing right inside the PC or a workstation, next to an existing NIC card, these unobtrusive units eliminate the need to place Media Converters on top of CPUs and having additional power adaptors and cords around the workspace.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 55-12262
SKU 10342521
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
ST Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 55-12262
Manufacturer B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Product Name McPC UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Product Line McPC
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Package Contents McPC UTP to Fiber Media ConverterCable for PC power sourceTwisted pair patch cable
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Internal
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x ST Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 55-12262
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name McPC UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX UTP / 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Package Contents McPC UTP to Fiber Media Converter Cable for PC power source Twisted pair patch cable
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
Form Factor Internal
Standard Warranty 6 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT