IMC MiniMc Switching Media Converter - 55-10736

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The MiniMc offers the smallest, most reliable and most cost-effective gigabit switching media converter in the industry.This MiniMc media converter is available for multi-mode fiber as well as singlestrand fiber which can effectively double the capacity of installed fiber. This converter include status LEDs and AutoCross, a feature which automatically select between a crossover workstation or pass-through connection depending on the connected device.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 55-10736
SKU 10359759
UPC 663069006316
UPC 14 00663069006316
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 55-10736
Manufacturer B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Product Name MiniMc Switching Media Converter
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 24.85 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Height 0.8"
Width 0.8"
Depth 3.4"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Status LEDs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Humidity 5 to 95% Non-condensing
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C) Operating / -4°F (-20°C) to 158°F (70°C) Storage
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 55-10736
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name MiniMc Switching Media Converter
Product Series MiniMc
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 1000Base-T Twisted Pair / 1000Base-LX 1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX Single-mode Fiber / 1000Base-LX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 24.85 Mile
Additional Information Maximum Heat Generated: 17 BTU/hour
Certifications & Standards UL CE IEEE: IEEE 802.3ab IEEE 802.3z
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX
Dimensions 0.83" Height x 0.83" Width x 3.35" Depth
Input Voltage 100 V AC to 240 V AC 10% / 5 V DC
Standard Warranty 6 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT