IMC MiniMc Twisted to Fiber Media Converter - 55-10655

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Designed and manufactured in the USA, the MiniMc 55-10655 extends 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments over single-strand fiber optics (up to 40 Km).

Both a media and data rate converter, MiniMc features 55-10655 10/100 auto-negotiation on the twisted pair port while the fiber port operates at 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet full duplex.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 55-10655
SKU 10352996
UPC 663069005937
UPC 14 00663069005937
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 55-10655
Manufacturer B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Product Name MiniMc Twisted to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 24.85 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Package Contents MiniMc Twisted to Fiber Media ConverterAC adapter
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Height 0.8"
Width 0.8"
Depth 3.4"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 Single Fiber / 1 x SC Single Fiber
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 55-10655
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name MiniMc Twisted to Fiber Media Converter
Product Series MiniMc
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX Twisted Pair / 100Base-FX 1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 24.85 Mile
Package Contents MiniMc Twisted to Fiber Media Converter AC adapter
Compatibility Power Tray/18
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 0.83" Height x 0.83" Width x 3.35" Depth
Standard Warranty 6 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT