IMCV-FIBERWAY/155 SM1550/LONG- SC + SM1550/LONG-SC - 59-14517

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The 10 & 100 Mbps Ethernet series of SNMP-manageable Media Converters are modules designed to fit virtually any installation with a mix of twisted pair, single-mode fiber, multi-mode fiber and thin coaxial Ethernet cabling. As the media conversion solution for switched ports recommended worldwide by leading switch manufacturers such as Cisco, 3Com and Bay Networks, the series allows the user to convert between one cabling type and another. iMcV-PIM modules are compatible with 10Base-T (RJ-45), 10Base-FL (ST or SC) and 10Base-2 protocols and cabling standards. iMcV-LIM modules are compatible with 100Base-TX (RJ-45) and 100Base-FX (ST or SC) protocols and cabling standards. Modules for fiber optic connections are available for 850nm multi-mode (10 Mbps only), 1300nm multi-mode or 1300nm single-mode. Each twisted pair and fiber iMcV-PIM and iMcV-LIM module includes LinkLoss and FiberAlert (fiber only) features that notify network managers of "silent failures" and assist in diagnosing problems on fiber optic networks. iMcV-PIM and iMcV-LIM modules are designed for installation in any combination and in any available slot in IMC Networks' modular iMcV/18 and iMcV/1 chassis.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 59-14517
SKU 10370416
Features
Product Description - IMc V repeater
Device Type - Repeater
Enclosure Type - Plug-in module
Cabling Type - Fiber optic
Data Transfer Rate - 155 Mbps
Tech Specs
Device Type - Repeater
Enclosure Type - Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology - Wired
Cabling Type - Fiber optic
Data Transfer Rate - 155 Mbps
Line Rate - OC-3
Interfaces - 2 x network - OC-3 - SC single mode female - 4
Compatible Slots - 1 x expansion slot
Mounting Kit - Included
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT