shop by
Category
items
0 

Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic - E10GSFPSR

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR (Short Range - Max link distance is 300 m) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G43BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates.

Intel Ethernet - It just works!

Specifications

Manufacturer Intel
Mfg Part# E10GSFPSR
SKU 211569049
UPC 735858211956
UPC 14 00735858211956
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number E10GSFPSR
Manufacturer Intel Corporation
Product Name Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic
Brand Name Intel
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Compatibility This XFP is Multi Source Agreement CompliantIntel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters:X520-DA2X520-SR1X520-SR2X520-LR1
Country of Origin Malaysia
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS-6
Weight (Approximate) 8 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-SR
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number E10GSFPSR
Manufacturer Website Address www.intel.com
Manufacturer Intel Corporation
Product Name Dual Rate 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
Brand Name Intel
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Fiber 10GBase-SR
Compatibility This XFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X520 Series
Application/Usage Data Networking

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Tech For Less LLC $41.49 + $7.22 shipping
Condition: Refurbished
In Stock
Refurbished products have been restored to meet manufacturer quality standards, may show limited signs of use and cosmetic blemishes. They carry a manufacturer warranty and may be missing some accessories that are not needed for the functionality ...
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Tech For Less LLC $43.49 + $7.22 shipping
Condition: New-Open Box
In Stock
New - Open Box products are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories, and carry the manufacturer warranty. Manuals and software might not be included, but can usually be downloaded from the manufacturer. These items can be in the ...
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Digicom Technology LLC $58.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Made PC $59.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Please read our full description of the item below before making an order. 10GB Intel 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver 1x10GBase-SR XFP E10GSFPSR. Package: Retail
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Technology Galaxy $109.50 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$58.99 + free shipping
$299.00 You save $240.01 (80%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 59 ($0.59) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT