Juniper 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module - SFP-1GE-LX

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Specifications

Manufacturer Juniper Networking
Mfg Part# SFP-1GE-LX
SKU 204025330
UPC 832938026155
UPC 14 00832938026155
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-1GE-LX
Manufacturer Juniper Networks, Inc
Product Name 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module
Brand Name Juniper
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm / 50/125 µm / 9/125 µm
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Single-mode
Compatibility Supported SFP Modules:PE-1G-SFPP-1GE-SFPPB-1GE-SFPPB-2GE-SFPPB-4GE-SFPPC-10GE-SFPPE-1GE-SFP-QPPP-1GE-SFP-QPPPB-1GE-SFP-QPPPB-2GE-SFP-QPP
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-LX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-1GE-LX
Manufacturer Website Address www.juniper.net
Manufacturer Juniper Networks, Inc
Product Name 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module
Brand Name Juniper
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Additional Information 6.2-mile/10-km reach on 9/125 micrometer SMF 1 ,804.5-ft / 550-m reach on 62.5/125 and 50/125 micrometer MMF Wavelength: 1,270 to 1,355 nm Average launch power: -9.5 to -3 dBm Receiver saturation: -3 dBm Receiver sensitivity: -20.5 dBm
Compatibility Supported SFP Modules: PE-1G-SFP P-1GE-SFP PB-1GE-SFP PB-2GE-SFP PB-4GE-SFP PC-10GE-SFP PE-1GE-SFP-QPP P-1GE-SFP-QPP PB-1GE-SFP-QPP PB-2GE-SFP-QPP
Management IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Support Port Monitoring (RMON MIB) CLI SNMP
Application/Usage Data Networking

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
BUY IT Solutions $816.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
BRAND NEW STOCK SFP 1000LX GBE OPTIC SINGLE
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Howard Technology Solutions $869.80 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$869.80 + free shipping
$995.00 You save $125.20 (12%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 870 ($8.70) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT