Juniper 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module - SFP-1GE-SX-8f410517253f27a4

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Juniper Networks 1000Base SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module SFP 1GE SX Network Interface Modules

Specifications

Manufacturer Juniper Networking
Mfg Part# SFP-1GE-SX-8f410517253f27a4
SKU 203202247
UPC 832938025646
UPC 14 00832938025646
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-1GE-SX
Manufacturer Juniper Networks, Inc
Product Name 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm / 62.5/125 µm
Brand Name Juniper
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility Supported SFP Modules:PE-1G-SFPP-1GE-SFPPB-1GE-SFPPB-2GE-SFPPB-4GE-SFPPC-10GE-SFPPE-1GE-SFP-QPPP-1GE-SFP-QPPPB-1GE-SFP-QPPPB-2GE-SFP-QPP
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-SX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-1GE-SX
Manufacturer Website Address www.juniper.net
Manufacturer Juniper Networks, Inc
Product Name 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module
Brand Name Juniper
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Additional Information 200-m reach on 62.5/125 micrometer MMF 500-m reach on 50/125 micrometer MMF Wavelength: 830 to 860 nm Average launch power: -9.5 to -4 dBm Receiver saturation: -3 dBm Receiver sensitivity: -18 dBm
Compatibility Supported SFP Modules: PE-1G-SFP P-1GE-SFP PB-1GE-SFP PB-2GE-SFP PB-4GE-SFP PC-10GE-SFP PE-1GE-SFP-QPP P-1GE-SFP-QPP PB-1GE-SFP-QPP PB-2GE-SFP-QPP
Management IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Support Port Monitoring (RMON MIB) CLI SNMP
Application/Usage Data Networking

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
buyoo - Trusted Lowest Price $264.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BuyVPC $386.90 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand new item
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
pcRUSH $395.06 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Howard Technology Solutions $446.82 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - for Internet Backbone Router M20, M5; M-series M10, M10i, M5, M7i
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$386.90 + free shipping
$487.99 You save $101.09 (20%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 387 ($3.87) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  BuyVPC
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT