shop by
Category
items
0 

Juniper PB-2GE-SX Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module - PB-2GE-SX

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

PB-2GE-SX Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module provide low maintenance costs, industry-standard interoperability, and high reliability. Juniper Networks Ethernet Physical Interface Cards (PICs) enhance network scalability and flexibility in both core and edge networks by supporting predictable performance, standards-based features, and a wide range of port densities and speeds.

Specifications

Manufacturer Juniper
Mfg Part# PB-2GE-SX
SKU 209738487
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 2 x SC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Product Type Interface Module
Manufacturer Part Number PB-2GE-SX
Manufacturer Juniper Networks, Inc
Product Model PB-2GE-SX
Product Name PB-2GE-SX Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module
Brand Name Juniper
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 65.5/125 µm
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility M40e RouterM160 RouterT320 RouterT640 Router
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 1 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 2 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details 2 x SC Duplex Connector 1000Base-SX
Product Type Interface Module
Manufacturer Part Number PB-2GE-SX
Manufacturer Website Address www.juniper.net
Manufacturer Juniper Networks, Inc
Product Model PB-2GE-SX
Product Name PB-2GE-SX Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module
Brand Name Juniper
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 65.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Additional Information Distance support: 500m Wavelength: 830 to 860 nm Large MTUs of up to 9,192 bytes 64 source MAC address filters per port 960 destination MAC filters per port 802.3 Ethernet standard compliant
Compatibility M40e Router M160 Router T320 Router T640 Router
Management VLAN CLI SNMP RMON
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 1 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT