Sold Out
This product is currently not available.
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sold Out!
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
KBC Networks ESUL4-FL1 Ethernet Switch - 5 Port 1 of 1
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Learn more about KBC Networks ESUL4-FL1 Industrial Ethernet Switch - 5 Ports - 4 x RJ-45 - 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX:

Mfg Part#: ESUL4-FL1-M2-WCA
Sku: 217551193
UPC: 671892850501
UPC 14: 00671892850501
See more in Switches
 

The KBC ESUL4-FL1 Ethernet series is an unmanaged industrial switch designed for use in a wide range of operating temperatures in non-environmentally conditioned, industrial applications. The switch provides connectivity for up to four 10/100Mbps twisted pair copper ports and one multimode or singlemode 100Mbps fiber port. All ports are automatically configured and the plug-and-play design provides ease and speed of installation.

Features

Tech Features Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 4
Tech Features Number of SC Ports 1
Tech Features Total Number of Network Ports 5
Tech Features Port/Expansion Slot Details 4 x Fast Ethernet Network
Tech Features Product Type Ethernet Switch
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number ESUL4-FL1-M2-WCA
Tech Features Manufacturer KBC Networks Ltd
Tech Features Product Model ESUL4-FL1
Tech Features Product Name ESUL4-FL1 Industrial Ethernet Switch
Tech Features Brand Name KBC Networks
Tech Features Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Tech Features Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Tech Features Package Contents
  • ESUL4-FL1 Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Wall Mount
  • Euro Power Plug
Tech Features Green Compliant Yes
Tech Features Green Compliance Certificate/Authority WEEE
Tech Features Layer Supported 2
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 10.58 oz
Tech Features Form Factor Wall Mountable
Tech Features Height 1.5"
Tech Features Width 4.7"
Tech Features Depth 3.5"
Tech Features Input Voltage 24 V DC
Tech Features Manageable No

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x SC 100Base-FX Network
4 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Network LAN
Tech Specs Number of Ports 5
Tech Specs Fast Ethernet Port Yes
Tech Specs Product Type Ethernet Switch
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number ESUL4-FL1-M2-WCA
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.kbcnetworks.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer KBC Networks Ltd
Tech Specs Product Model ESUL4-FL1
Tech Specs Product Name ESUL4-FL1 Industrial Ethernet Switch
Tech Specs Brand Name KBC Networks
Tech Specs Forwarding/Filtering Rate 149 Kpps
Tech Specs Switching Throughput 1 Gbps
Tech Specs Package Contents
  • ESUL4-FL1 Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Wall Mount
  • Euro Power Plug
  • Tech Specs Green Compliance Yes
    Tech Specs Green Compliance Certificate/Authority WEEE
    Tech Specs Layer Support 2
    Tech Specs Dimensions 1.46" Height x 4.73" Width x 3.54" Depth
    Tech Specs Weight (Approximate) 10.58 oz
    Tech Specs Form Factor Wall-mountable
    Tech Specs Input Voltage 24 V DC
    Tech Specs Power Source AC Adapter
    Tech Specs Input Voltage Range 18 V DC to 36 V DC
    Tech Specs Manageable No
    Advertisement Bottom