KBC Networks ESUL4-FL1 Ethernet Switch - 5 Port - ESUL4-FL1-M2-WCA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The KBC ESUL4-FL1 Ethernet series is an unmanaged industrial switch designed for use in a wide range of operating temperatures in non-environmentally conditioned, industrial applications. The switch provides connectivity for up to four 10/100Mbps twisted pair copper ports and one multimode or singlemode 100Mbps fiber port. All ports are automatically configured and the plug-and-play design provides ease and speed of installation.

Specifications

Manufacturer KBC Networks
Mfg Part# ESUL4-FL1-M2-WCA
SKU 217551193
UPC 671892850501
UPC 14 00671892850501
Features
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manageable No
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority WEEE
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 4
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Network Ports 5
Port/Expansion Slot Details 4 x Fast Ethernet Network
Height 1.5"
Width 4.7"
Depth 3.5"
Brand Name KBC Networks
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Manufacturer KBC Networks Ltd
Product Model ESUL4-FL1
Product Name ESUL4-FL1 Industrial Ethernet Switch
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Input Voltage 24 V DC
Manufacturer Part Number ESUL4-FL1-M2-WCA
Package Contents ESUL4-FL1 Industrial Ethernet SwitchWall MountEuro Power Plug
Layer Supported 2
Weight (Approximate) 10.58 oz
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x SC 100Base-FX Network / 4 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Network LAN
Number of Ports 5
Fast Ethernet Port Yes
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number ESUL4-FL1-M2-WCA
Manufacturer Website Address www.kbcnetworks.com
Manufacturer KBC Networks Ltd
Product Model ESUL4-FL1
Product Name ESUL4-FL1 Industrial Ethernet Switch
Brand Name KBC Networks
Forwarding/Filtering Rate 149 Kpps
Switching Throughput 1 Gbps
Package Contents ESUL4-FL1 Industrial Ethernet Switch Wall Mount Euro Power Plug
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority WEEE
Layer Support 2
Dimensions 1.46" Height x 4.73" Width x 3.54" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 10.58 oz
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Input Voltage 24 V DC
Power Source AC Adapter
Input Voltage Range 18 V DC to 36 V DC
Manageable No
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal! This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT