LevelOne IFE-0501 4-Port 10/100 w/1-Port SC Multi mode PoE Industrial Switch - IFE-0501

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The LevelOne IFE-0501 4-Port 10/100TX PoE and 1-port 100Base SC Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch combines PoE capability and 4-port switching into a small heavyduty metal casing for Industrial PoE applications. The IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet compliant switch connects to a 48V DC power source to provide power and 10/100Mbps data transmission over Ethernet cabling to attached devices.

Specifications

Manufacturer CP Technologies
Mfg Part# IFE-0501
SKU 206917828
UPC 878742003609
UPC 14 00878742003609
Features
Total Number of Network Ports 5
Port/Expansion Slot Details 4 x Fast Ethernet Network
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number IFE-0501
Manufacturer CP Technologies
Product Model IFE-0501
Product Name IFE-0501 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch
Brand Name LevelOne
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Package Contents IFE-0501 Industrial Fast Ethernet SwitchPluggable Terminal Block2 x Wall Mount Plates6 x ScrewsDIN-RailCD Manual
Layer Supported 2
Form Factor Wall Mountable / Rail-mountable
Height 1.2"
Width 5.5"
Depth 3.7"
Power Source AC Adapter
Redundant Power Supply No
Limited Warranty 1 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 4 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX PoE LAN / 1 x SC 100Base-FX LAN
Number of Ports 5
Fast Ethernet Port Yes
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number IFE-0501
Manufacturer Website Address www.cptechusa.com
Manufacturer CP Technologies
Product Model IFE-0501
Product Name LevelOne IFE-0501 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch
Brand Name CP TECH
Forwarding/Filtering Rate 149 Kpps
Switching Fabric 1 Gbps
Additional Information DIN-Rail installation option
Layer Support 2
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Power Source AC Adapter
Power Over Ethernet Yes

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
nothingbutsavings $227.37 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Teleport Electronic Networks $290.16 + $9.50 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$227.37 + free shipping
$320.99 You save $93.62 (29%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 228 ($2.28) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  nothingbutsavings
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME - Ends 2/29/16 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT