Ships from/sold by ANTOnline
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
LevelOne IFE-0501 4-Port 10/100 w/1-Port SC Multi mode PoE Industrial Switch 1 of 2
LevelOne IFE-0501 4-Port 10/100 w/1-Port SC Multi mode PoE Industrial Switch 2 of 2
2 Photo(s) See all
  • image
  • image
$320.99
(Save 30%)
$223.55  + Free Shipping
EARN 224 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
11 New
from
$223.55
See all sellers
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Learn more about LevelOne IFE-0501 4-Port 10/100 w/1-Port SC Multi mode PoE Industrial Switch:

Mfg Part#: IFE-0501
Sku: 206917828
UPC: 878742003609
UPC 14: 00878742003609
Sales Rank: 36641
See more in Switches
 

The LevelOne IFE-0501 4-Port 10/100TX PoE and 1-port 100Base SC Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch combines PoE capability and 4-port switching into a small heavyduty metal casing for Industrial PoE applications. The IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet compliant switch connects to a 48V DC power source to provide power and 10/100Mbps data transmission over Ethernet cabling to attached devices.

Features

Tech Features Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports 4
Tech Features Number of SC Ports 1
Tech Features Total Number of Network Ports 5
Tech Features Port/Expansion Slot Details 4 x Fast Ethernet Network
Tech Features Product Type Ethernet Switch
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number IFE-0501
Tech Features Manufacturer CP Technologies
Tech Features Product Model IFE-0501
Tech Features Product Name IFE-0501 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch
Tech Features Brand Name LevelOne
Tech Features Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Tech Features Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Tech Features Package Contents
  • IFE-0501 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch
  • Pluggable Terminal Block
  • 2 x Wall Mount Plates
  • 6 x Screws
  • DIN-Rail
  • CD Manual
Tech Features Layer Supported 2
Tech Features Form Factor Wall Mountable
Rail-mountable
Tech Features Height 1.2"
Tech Features Width 5.5"
Tech Features Depth 3.7"
Tech Features Input Voltage 48 V DC
Tech Features PoE (RJ-45) Port Yes
Tech Features Limited Warranty 1 Year

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 4 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX PoE LAN
1 x SC 100Base-FX LAN
Tech Specs Number of Ports 5
Tech Specs Fast Ethernet Port Yes
Tech Specs Product Type Ethernet Switch
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number IFE-0501
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.cptechusa.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer CP Technologies
Tech Specs Product Model IFE-0501
Tech Specs Product Name LevelOne IFE-0501 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch
Tech Specs Brand Name CP TECH
Tech Specs Forwarding/Filtering Rate 149 Kpps
Tech Specs Switching Fabric 1 Gbps
Tech Specs Additional Information

DIN-Rail installation option

Tech Specs Layer Support 2
Tech Specs Form Factor Wall-mountable
Tech Specs Power Source AC Adapter
Tech Specs Power Over Ethernet Yes
Advertisement Bottom