LevelOne IFE-0502 4-Port 10/100 w/1-Port SC Single mode PoE Desktop Switch - IFE-0502

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The LevelOne IFE-0501 and IFE-0502 4-Port 10/100TX PoE and 1-port 100 SC Fiber Industrial Fast Ethernet Switches combine PoE capability and 4-port switching into a small heavy-duty metal casing for Industrial PoE applications. The IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet compliant switches connect to a 48V DC power source to provide power and 10/100Mbps data transmission over Ethernet cabling to attached devices.

Specifications

Manufacturer CP Technologies
Mfg Part# IFE-0502
SKU 210825187
UPC 878742003616
UPC 14 00878742003616
Features
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports 4
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Network Ports 5
PoE (RJ-45) Port Yes
Port/Expansion Slot Details 4 x Fast Ethernet Network
Height 5.5"
Width 1.2"
Depth 3.7"
Brand Name LevelOne
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Manufacturer CP Technologies
Product Model IFE-0502
Product Name IFE-0502 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Input Voltage 48 V DC
Manufacturer Part Number IFE-0502
Package Contents IFE-0502 Industrial Fast Ethernet SwitchDIN rail kitWall-mount ear
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 4 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX PoE LAN / 1 x SC 100Base-FX
Number of Ports 5
Fast Ethernet Port Yes
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number IFE-0502
Manufacturer Website Address www.cptechusa.com
Manufacturer CP Technologies
Product Model IFE-0502
Product Name Level One IFE-0502 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch
Brand Name CP TECH
Forwarding/Filtering Rate 1.5 Mpps
Switching Throughput 1 Gbps
Additional Information Wavelength: 1310nm Distance: 30km
Package Contents Level One IFE-0502 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch DIN rail kit Wall-mount ear
Dimensions 5.51" Height x 1.18" Width x 3.74" Depth
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Input Voltage 48 V DC
Power Source AC Adapter
Power Over Ethernet Yes

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Buy.com
$229.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually Ships within 1 business day
Add to Cart
pcRUSH $250.21 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New Level One IFE-0502 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $245.43 + $8.13 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
datavis $247.58 + $8.70 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $257.92 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$229.99 + free shipping
$350.99 You save $121.00 (34%)
Earn 230 ($2.30) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
Very few left In Stock! Order soon -- product may sell out.
In Stock. Usually Ships within 1 business day
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Buy.com
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    Enter for a chance to win 10,000 Rakuten Super Points™ (a $100 value!) Ends 8/1/2015. *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT