Lexmark MarkNet N2003fx Print Server - 44D0085

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Network your office printers with a quality solution that provides reliable, trouble-free performance in all major network printing environments.

Lexmark's MarkNet print servers offer high performance plus a built-in, feature-rich Web page that allows you to set up and manage printers and print servers via the Internet or corporate WAN, using your Web browser.

Specifications

Manufacturer Lexmark
Mfg Part# 44D0085
SKU 10363820
UPC 734646303675
UPC 14 00734646303675
Links
Product Guide Click Here for the Lexmark Store
Features
Product Type Print Server
Manufacturer Part Number 44D0085
Manufacturer Lexmark International, Inc
Product Model N2003fx
Product Name MarkNet N2003fx Print Server
Product Line MarkNet
Brand Name Lexmark
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Form Factor Plug-in Module
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x MT-RJ 100Base-FX Network
Product Type Print Server
Manufacturer Part Number 44D0085
Manufacturer Website Address www.lexmark.com
Manufacturer Lexmark International, Inc
Product Name MarkNet N2003fx Print Server
Product Line MarkNet
Brand Name Lexmark
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fiber
Connectivity Media 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
Additional Information Network Printing Methods: LPR/LPD Direct IP (Port 9100) Socket (Raw TCP/IP) IPP (Internet Printing Protocol) HTTP NDS Queue-based Printing NDPS/NEPS (Novell Distributed Print Services, Novell Netware Enterprise Print Services)
Compatibility Mono Laser: Lexmark W820 Lexmark W820dn Lexmark W820n Lexmark Optra W810 Lexmark T520 Lexmark Optra W810dn Lexmark Optra W810n Lexmark T520d Lexmark T520dn Lexmark T520n Lexmark T522 Lexmark T522dn Lexmark T522n Lexmark T620 Lexmark T620dn Lexmark T620in Lexmark T620n Lexmark W812dtn Lexmark T622 Lexmark W812tn Lexmark T622dn Lexmark T622in Lexmark T622n Lexmark W812 Lexmark Optra T610 Lexmark Optra T610n Lexmark Optra T614 Lexmark Optra T614nl Lexmark Optra T614n Lexmark Optra T616 Lexmark Optra T616n Lexmark Optra M410 Lexmark Optra M412 Color Laser: Lexmark C910in Lexmark C910n Lexmark C910fn Lexmark C910dn Lexmark C720 Lexmark C720dn Lexmark C720n Lexmark C750 Lexmark C750dn Lexmark C910 Lexmark C750dtn Lexmark C750n Lexmark C750fn Lexmark C750in Lexmark Optra C710 Lexmark Optra C710n Lexmark Optra C710dn Lexmark C912 Lexmark C912n Lexmark C912dn Lexmark C912fn Multifunction: Lexmark X620e MFP Apple Macintosh Operating Systems Supported: Apple Mac OS 8.6 - 9.x Apple Mac OS X Linux Operating Systems Supported: Red Hat Linux 7.2, 7.3, 8.0 SuSE Linux 7.2, 7.3, 8.0 Microsoft Windows Operating Systems Supported: Microsoft Windows 2000 (Professional/Server/Advanced Server) Microsoft Windows 98, 2nd Edition Microsoft Windows NT (4.00/4.00 Server) Microsoft Windows 95 4.00.950 or later Microsoft Windows Me Microsoft Windows XP (Home, Professional) Microsoft Windows Server 2003 (Standard, Enterprise) Novell Operating Systems Supported: Novell NetWare 3.2, 4.2, 5.x, 6.x including full NDS and NDPS support Novell Distributed Print Services (NDPS) 2.0 or later with Lexmark Printing Solution Other Operating Systems Supported: IBM iSeries or IBM AS/400® Systems with TCP/IP with OS/400 V3R1 or later using OS/400 Host Print Transform Virtually any platform supporting TCP/IP UNIX Operating Systems Supported: (SCO) UnixWare 7.0, 7.1, 7.1.1 Compaq (Digital) UNIX 4.0D Compaq Tru64 UNIX 4.0F, 5.1 HP-UX 10.20, 11.00 SCO OpenServer 5.0.4, 5.0.5, 5.0.6 SGI IRIX 6.5.x Sun Solaris 7, 8, 9, 10 Sun Solaris x86 7, 8, 9 IBM AIX 4.3.3, 5.1 Web Browsers for Embedded Web Server: Microsoft Internet Explorer 5.x, 6.x Netscape Navigator 6.x, 7.x
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3
System Requirements 1 x Expansion slot
Form Factor Plug-in Module
Protocols TCP/IP / IPX/SPX / AppleTalk / DLC/LLC
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT