Lexmark MarkNet N2103FX-ST Print Server - 14S0110

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Network your office printer with a quality solution that provides reliable, trouble-free performance in all major network printing environments.

Lexmark MarkNet print server offer high performance plus a built-in, feature-rich Web page that allows you to set up and manage printer and print server via the Internet or corporate WAN, using your Web browser.

Specifications

Manufacturer Lexmark
Mfg Part# 14S0110
SKU 10376441
UPC 734646121651
UPC 14 00734646121651
Links
Product Guide Click Here for the Lexmark Store
Features
Product Type Print Server
Manufacturer Part Number 14S0110
Manufacturer Lexmark International, Inc
Product Model N2103FX-ST
Product Name MarkNet N2103FX-ST Print Server
Product Line MarkNet
Brand Name Lexmark
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Form Factor Plug-in Module
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x ST 100Base-FX Network
Product Type Print Server
Manufacturer Part Number 14S0110
Manufacturer Website Address www.lexmark.com
Manufacturer Lexmark International, Inc
Product Name MarkNet N2103FX-ST Print Server
Product Line MarkNet
Brand Name Lexmark
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fiber
Connectivity Media 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX / 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
Additional Information Network Printing Methods: LPR/LPD Direct IP (Port 9100) Socket (Raw TCP/IP) IPP (Internet Printing Protocol) HTTP NDS Queue-based Printing NDPS/NEPS (Novell Distributed Print Services, Novell Netware Enterprise Print Services)
Compatibility Mono Laser: Lexmark T630 VE Lexmark T630 Lexmark T632 Lexmark T634 Color Laser: Lexmark C760 Lexmark C762 Lexmark C752 Apple Macintosh Operating Systems Supported: Apple Mac OS 8.6 - 9.x Apple Mac OS X Linux Operating Systems Supported: Red Hat Linux 7.2, 7.3, 8.0 SuSE Linux 7.2, 7.3, 8.0 Microsoft Windows Operating Systems Supported: Microsoft Windows 2000 (Professional/Server/Advanced Server) Microsoft Windows 98, 2nd Edition Microsoft Windows NT (4.00/4.00 Server) Microsoft Windows 95 4.00.950 or later Microsoft Windows Me Microsoft Windows XP (Home, Professional) Microsoft Windows Server 2003 (Standard, Enterprise) Novell Operating Systems Supported: Novell NetWare 3.2, 4.2, 5.x, 6.x including full NDS and NDPS support Novell Distributed Print Services (NDPS) 2.0 or later with Lexmark Printing Solution Other Operating Systems Supported: IBM iSeries or IBM AS/400 Systems with TCP/IP with OS/400 V3R1 or later using OS/400 Host Print Transform Virtually any platform supporting TCP/IP UNIX Operating Systems Supported: (SCO) UnixWare 7.0, 7.1, 7.1.1 Compaq (Digital) UNIX 4.0D Compaq Tru64 UNIX 4.0F, 5.1 HP-UX 10.20, 11.00 SCO OpenServer 5.0.4, 5.0.5, 5.0.6 SGI IRIX 6.5.x Sun Solaris 7, 8, 9, 10 Sun Solaris x86 7, 8, 9 IBM AIX 4.3.3, 5.1 Web Browsers for Embedded Web Server: Microsoft Internet Explorer 5.x, 6.x Netscape Navigator 6.x, 7.x
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3
Form Factor Plug-in Module
Protocols TCP/IP / IPX/SPX / AppleTalk / DLC/LLC / LPR / LPD / IPP / HTTP / NDS / NDPS
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT