LG-Ericsson TigerStack III 100Base-FX Extender Module - SMC6824FSSC

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

DETAILS: Using single-mode fiber optic cable, the 100BASE-FX port can be connected to a remote site up to 20 km (12.4 miles) away. The 100BASE-FX module operates at 100 Mbps, with support for full-duplex mode and flow control. Product Description SMC expansion module Device Type: Expansion module Form Factor: Plug-in module Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty ALTERNATE ITEM #: SMC6824FSSC UPC: 0662698577051

Specifications

Manufacturer SMC
Mfg Part# SMC6824FSSC
SKU 10352105
UPC 662698577051
UPC 14 00662698577051
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 100Base-FX Auto-negotiation LAN
Product Type Extender Module
Manufacturer Part Number SMC6824FSSC
Manufacturer LG-Ericsson USA, Inc
Product Model SMC6824FSSC
Product Name TigerStack III 100Base-FX Extender Module
Product Line TigerStack III
Brand Name LG-Ericsson
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/125 µm
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility TigerSwitch 10/100 (SMC6724L3)TigerStack lll 10/100 (SMC6824M)TigerSwitch 10/100 (SMC6724AL2)
Weight (Approximate) 1.76 oz
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 100Base-FX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 100Base-FX Auto-negotiation LAN
Product Type Extender Module
Manufacturer Part Number SMC6824FSSC
Manufacturer Website Address www.smc.com
Manufacturer SMC Networks, Inc
Product Name TigerStack III 100Base-FX Extender Module
Product Line TigerStack III
Brand Name SMC
Expansion Slots Not Applicable
Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Connectivity Media 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 12.40 Mile
Compatibility TigerSwitch 10/100 (SMC6724L3) TigerStack lll 10/100 (SMC6824M) TigerSwitch 10/100 (SMC6724AL2)
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet ISO/IEC 8802-3
Weight (Approximate) 1.76 oz
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT